OEMC Members Awarded OEMC Top Winning Mastiff of the Year

List in Pdf spreadsheet format 

2017, Faynad Frankincense - Mr G Zadeh, Brindle, DOB: 29-12-2014, Sire: Ch Cadermist Earl of Igor, Dam: Ch Faynad Primrose

2016, Faynad Frankincense - Mr G Zadeh, Brindle, DOB: 29-12-2014, Sire: Ch Cadermist Earl of Igor, Dam: Ch Faynad Primrose

2015, Mulaloo Maximus at Tyketarn - Mr D & Mrs L McKevitt Fawn DOB  15-02-2012, Sire: Danish Ch Sando's Ruben Adderley, Dam:  Santmichal Tallulahs Rose

2014, Quicksilver of Sevenoaks for Lygonhall - Mr & Mrs S Pass, Fawn, DOB:  22-09-2012, Sire: Bacdolynn's Ignatius, Dam: Talea Amarretto

2013, Not Awarded

2012, Not Awarded

2011, Fearnought George Formby - Mr and Mrs Pennie, Fawn, DOB: 07-06-2007,  Sire:  Ch Argo Spod Holi at Fearnought, Dam:  Bredwardine Chanrose at Fearnought

2010, Fearnought George Formby - Mr and Mrs Pennie, Fawn, DOB: 07-06-2007 Sire: Ch Argo Spod Holi at Fearnought, Dam:, Bredwardine Chanrose at Fearnought

2009, Not Awarded

2008, Not Awarded

2007, Not Awarded

2006, Rhilaubekan Lancet Of Bredwardine - Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Fawn/Apricot, DOB: 17-12-2004,  Sire: , CH Penrichlar Phoenix Of Bredwardine, Dam:, Rhilaubekan Cosmic Girl,

2005, Francis From The Burning Mountain -, Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Fawn, DOB: 29-08-1999, Sire:  Bredwardine Brynilltyd, Sire: Dam: Billa from The Burning Mountain

2004, Francis From The Burning Mountain - Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Fawn, DOB: 29-08-1999, Sire:  Bredwardine Brynilltyd, Sire: Dam:, Billa from The Burning Mountain

2003, Penrichlar Phoenix Of Bredwardine - Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Apricot, DOB: 02-03-2001  Sire: Ch Bwelchygwyn of Bredwardine, Dam: Penrichlar Pantgwyn

2002, Lady Lavinia (Breed Record Holder - 29 CC's) -  Mr & Mrs Locke, Fawn, DOB:  08-07-2000, Sire: Jengren Mr Milligan, Dam:, Ocobo Lana Regallian

2001, Fearnought The Barbarian - Mr G Payne, DOB: 08-02-1999, Fawn, Sire: Helmlake Rock 'n Roll for Fearnought, Dam: Wyecaple Tosca for Fearnought

2000, Darkling Finbar Of Bredwardine, Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, DOB: 23-11-1994, Brindle, Sire: Ch Bredwardine Brongest, Dam: Darkling Elidah

1999, Prixcan Mordred For Lygonhall, Mr & Mrs S Pass, DOB: 21-01-1998,  Brindle, Sire: Craigavon Taboo At Jengren, DAM: Ch Prixcan Esprite D'Amour To Lygonhall

1998, No Outright Winner

1997, Cedwalla Sweet Charity - Mr & Mrs Chidwick , DOB: 26-04-1993, , Fawn, Sire:, Cedwalla Warwick, Dam: Cedwalla Harriet

1996, Cedwalla Sweet Charity - Mr & Mrs Chidwick, DOB: 26-04-1993, Fawn, Sire: Cedwalla Warwick, Dam:  Cedwalla Harriet

1995, Farnaby Fringe Benefit - Mrs E Baxter, DOB: 24-02-1991,  Brindle, Sire: Farnaby Touch of Class at Trevabyn, Dam: Ch Farnaby Fraze and Fable

1994, Bulliff Ubiquitous Uli At Marcolian - Mrs M Golightly, DOB: 31-05-1990, Brindle, Sire: Farnaby Fortune Finder at Shalfleet, Dam: Bulliff Gallie Gullie

1993, Darkling Paddington Bear, Webbereley & Rice, DOB: 03-04-1991, Apricot, Sire: Trevabyn Mr Snowman Of Andwell, Dam: Darkling Magic Mistress

1992, No Outright Winner

1991, Bredwardine Bedwyr - Messers Thomas And Tugwell, DOB: 06-04-1988, Brindle, Sire: Ch & Am Ch Arcinegas Lion of Bredwardine, Dam: Bredwardine Berthvedw

1990, Bredwardine Brongest - Mssrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, DOB: 29-09-1987, Brindle, Sire: Ch & Am Ch Arcinegas Lion of Bredwardine, Dam: Bredwardine Berthvedw

1989, Cedwalla Miss Edwina - Mr & Mrs Chidwick, DOB:  26-10-1988, Brindle,  Sire:  Ch Glynpedr Dom Ruminart, Dam: Ch Cedwalla Sweet Ellenor

1988, Arciniegas Lion Of Bredwardine - Mssers Thomas And Tugwell, DOB: 19-10-1984, Apricot, Sire: Am Ch Groppettis Wallon, Dam:  Groppettis Arcinegas Saba

1987, Arciniegas Lion Of Bredwardine - Mssers Thomas And Tugwell, DOB: 19-10-1984, Apricot, Sire: Am Ch Groppettis Wallon, Dam: Groppettis Arcinegas Saba

1986, Cedwalla Sweet Ellenor - Mr & Mrs Chidwick, DOB: 24-07-1984, Fawn,  Sire: Ch Hollesley Medicine Man, Dam:, Aicama Saucy Sara of Cedwalla

1985, Bulliff Warrior - Mr & Mrs Say, DOB: 13-10-1983, Fawn, Sire:, Bulliff Ranger of Bonners, Dam: Bulliff Saith

1984, Glynpedr Tattinger - Mr Boatwright, DOB: 27-06-1982, Fawn, Sire: Ch Hollesley Medicine Man, Dam: Glynpedr Bollinger

1983, Bredwardine Beau Ideal - Mssrs Thomas & Tugwell, DOB: 18-10-980, Apricot, Sire: Forefoot Prince Igor of Bredwardine, Dam:  Farnaby Voodoo Priestess of Bredwadine

1982, No Outright Winner

1981, Hollesley Medicine Man - Mesd Lloyd Jones & Greenwell, DOB: 26-01-1978, Fawn, Sire: Copenore Rab, Dam: Devil Dancer of Hollesley

1980, Jilgrajon Sir Gladstone - W & G Hicks, DOB: 17-08-1977, Fawn, Sire: Cemaes King Edward of Jilgrajon, Dam: Jilgrajon Lady Victoria

1979, Honeycroft Crismas Cracker - Miss T Atkinson, DOB: 25-12-1977, Fawn, Sire: Honeycroft Argus, Dam: Canonbury Gemini

1978, Forefoot Prince Igor Of Bredwardine - Mssrs Thomas & Tugwell, DOB: 19-01-1977,  Apricot/Fawn, Sire:  Forefoot Prince of Darkness, Dam: Jilgrajon Melisande

1977, Forefoot Prince Of Darkness - Mr & Mrs Cowe, DOB: 22-12-1974, Brindle, Sire: The Devil from Wayside, Dam: Nina Remargee of Forefoot

1976, Copenore Rab of Grangemoor - Mrs Degerdon,  DOB: 14-11-1971, Fawn, Sire: Ch Hollesley Macushla's Dagda, Dam: Copenore Mary Ellen

1975, Master Sirius Of Buckhall -, Mr & Mrs Williams , DOB: 24-01-1971, Fawn, Sire: Threebees Friar of Copenore, , Dam: Miss Samantha of Buckhall

1974, Canonbury Autobiography - Mrs Shorter, DOB: 25-11-1971, Fawn, Sire:  Oxhage Thorkel, Dam: Canonbury Hidee Of Gldasan

1973, Overnoons Mr Micawber Of Buckhall - Mrs How, DOB: 01-07-1970, , Brindle, Sire:, Threebess Friar of Copenore, Dam: Buckhall Hannah of Kisumu

1972, Hollesley Macushla`s Dagda - Mrs E Degerdon, DOB: 04-06-1969, Fawn, Sire:, Baron Spencer of Buckhall, Dam: Macushla of Hollesley

1971, Gelert Of Pynes Farm - Mr G Edwards, DOB: 12-06-1968,  Apricot/Fawn, Sire: Balint of Havengore, DAM: Ensign of Copenore

1970, Baron Spencer Of Buckhall - Mesd Lloyd Jones & Greenwell, DOB: 31-12-1966, Fawn, Sire: Weatherill Thor, Dam: Buckhall Rillamill Cassandra

1969, Threebees Friar Of Copenore - Major & Mrs Reardon, DOB: 30-09-1964, Fawn, Sire:  Jason of Copenore, Dam: Cleopatra of Saxondale

1968, No Outright Winner

1967, Balthazar Of Kisumu - Mrs Watland , DOB: 13-01-1963, , Fawn, Sire:, Jason of Copenore,  Dam:  Fatima of Kisumu

1966, Macushla Of Hollesley - Mrs P & Miss H Day, DOB: 26-07-1964, Fawn, Sire: Jason of Copenore, Dam: Dawn of Havengore

1965, Weatherill Thor - Mesd Lloyd Jones & Greenwell, DOB: 27-12-1962, Fawn, Sire: Jason of Copenore, Dam: Weatherill Milf Manetta

1964, Falcon Of Blackroc - Mrs M Moore, DOB: 01-06-1961, Brindle, Sire: Drake of Havengore, Dam: Gipsy of Havengore

1964, Weatherill Thor, Mesd Lloyd Jones & Greenwell, DOB: 27-12-1962, Fawn, Sire: Jason of Copenore, Dam: Weatherill Milf Manetta

1963, Balint Of Havengore - Mrs Monostori, DOB:  07-02-1960, Apricot/Fawn, Sire: Hotspot of Havengore, Dam: Cindy Lou of Bardayle

1962, Hotspot Of Havengore - Mrs L Scheerboom, DOB: 11-02-1958, Apricot/Fawn, Sire: Meps Basil, Dam: Flora of Havengore

1962, Balint Of Havengore -, Mrs Monostori , DOB: 07-02-1960, , Apricot/Fawn, , Sire:, , Hotspot of Havengore, , Dam:, , Cindy Lou of Bardayle,

1961, Hotspot Of Havengore - Mrs L Scheerboom, DOB:  11-02-1958, Apricot/Fawn, Sire:  Meps Basil, Dam:  Flora of Havengore

1960, Hotspot Of Havengore - Mrs L Scheerboom, DOB:  11-02-1958, Apricot/Fawn, Sire: Meps Basil, Dam:  Flora of Havengore

1959, No Outright Winner

1958, Drake Of Havengore - Mr W Hanson, DOB: 20-03-1956, Brindle,  Sire:  Winston of Havengore, Dam:  Princess of Moonsfield

1957, Baron Of Moonsfield - Mesd Lloyd Jones & Greenwell, DOB:  11-11-1954, Fawn, Sire: Benedict of Mansatta, Dam:  Duchess of Moonsfield

1956, Withybush Aethelred - Miss I Bell, DOB: 27-01-1955, Brindle, Sire:  Weyacres Lincoln, Dam: Weyacres Dusky Lady

1955, Tudor King of Lexander -  Mr & Mrs Anderson, Sire:         Dam:

1954, Vilna Of Mansatta - Mr F Bowles, DOB: 28-04-1952, Fawn, Sire:  Heatherbelle Bearhills Rajah, Dam: Jana of Mansatta

1953, O.E.M C. Countess (First Post War Champion Bitch) -  Mrs E Harrild, DOB: 13-08-1950, Fawn, Sire:  Valient Diadem, Dam: O.E.M C. Heatherbelle Portia of Goring

1952, Rodney Of Havengore (First Post War Champion Dog) - Mrs L Scheerboom, DOB: 09-09-1949,  Brindle, Sire: Valient Diadem, Dam: Nydia of Frithend

1951, O.E.M.C Wolsey - Miss Bell, DOB: 13 08 1950, Brindle, Sire: Valiant Diadem, Dam: O.E.M.C Heatherbelle Portia of Goring