Mastiff Championship Shows and Results

2018


Mastiff Association - 17th February 18 - Judge: Mr Frank Kane (click for critique)

Dog CC:   Faynad Frankincense.  Owner:  Mr G Zadeh

Bitch CC:  Fragilis Fausta.  Owner:  Mr C R Hill

Reserve Dog CC:  Cwmtysswg Madoc.  Reserve Bitch CC:  Mullak Heart Of Hearts.  Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Sabine

Crufts- 8th March 18 - Judge:  Dr R W James (Click here for critique

Faynad Frankincense - Crufts 2018.jpg

Dog CC & BOB:   Ch. Faynad Frankincense.  Owner:  Mr G Zadeh

Bitch CC:  Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus.  Owner:  Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews

Reserve Dog CC:  Gator Debra Damo.  Owner:  Mr & Mrs Clarke

Reserve Bitch CC:  Fragilis Fausta.  Owner Mr C R Hill

Best Puppy:  Faynad Magic Man For Womlu.  Owner:  Mr & Mrs T Coulman-Hole

Veteran Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st - CH CEDWALLA COUNTRY BOY BY HEFFALUMP (MRS E & MR J HERRING & DODD)

2nd - ECTOR DE LA BASSE ROCHE [ATC AL01156FRA] (MRS A M CLASS)

Puppy Dog - Entries: 3 Abs: 2

1st - FAYNAD MAGIC MAN FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Junior Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 1

1st - CRAIGLESTONE LORD THUDFOOT (MR C A HAZLEWOOD)

2nd - NOBLEHEART WYATT WONDER BOY (MRS JE WYATT)

3rd - PACHA DU DOMAINE DES POPEYES [ATC AV00776BEL] (L HERBOTS)

Res - MAYFAIR'S MAXIMUS DE LA VILLA BEL AIR (MR M & MRS S MURRAY & SAUKAS)

VHC - CWMTYSSWG SULTAN (MR M B & MRS P GITTINS)

Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st - HEIMANN ARGENTINA VALENTINO JCH [ATC AU02173ARG] (MRS Y V FRANK)

Limit Dog - Entries: 4 Abs: 2

1st - CYBERUS BABAYAGA (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

2nd - ABSOLUTE AMAZING MONTVIDAS OF CARNAC [ATC AU01496FRA] (MR R ALBLAS)

Open Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st - CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

2nd - CH GATOR DEBRA DAMO (MR & MRS CLARKE)

3rd - CWMTYSSWG MADOC (MR M A CLARK)

Res - ARG CH HEIMANN ARGENTINA HERMES [ATC AU02722ARG] (MRS GABRIELA NOEMI HEIMANN)

VHC - FR/ INT/ GER CH ITCHCOCK VON DER VILLA GRAF [ATC AR02514FRA] (MRS & MR REICH & GRAF)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog - Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st - QUATERMAIN OF CHEESE HILL WITH BRINDAREE (IMP) (MRS V S MILLER)

Veteran Bitch - Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st - FENRIR DU RANC DE BANNES [ATC AP00403FRA] (MR R J ALLEN)

Junior Bitch - Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st - MAHOOSIVE FULL FIGURE (MR R J ALLEN)

2nd - CWMTYSSWG SABINE (MR M B & MRS P GITTINS)

3rd - PIPPA OF THE CHEESE HILL [ATC AU02842DEU] (MRS & MR STEVENS)

Res - MAFIA DES MOLOSSES DE RHODES [ATC AU02656FRA] ( MR VINCENT)

VHC - MY RED LOVE DU MONT DES GEANTS (MRS HENNEPEAUX)

Post Graduate Bitch - Entries: 3 Abs: 1

1st - CAMASTIFF`S DANIELLA EDDA [ATC AT02348NOR] (S N NORDHUES)

2nd - VERTESHEGYI FIDUCIA AT AVADELYON (MRS L R LYONS)

Limit Bitch - Entries: 9 Abs: 0

1st - OLGA OF THE CHEESE HILL AT HALLBERD (MR M A CLARK)

2nd - PHOEBE DEL PE±=N DE IFACH JCH [ATC AV00670DEU] ( MR O WIENHOLZ)

3rd - MULALOO MIDNIGHT MOONBEAM (MR G & MRS D HARDING)

Res - SHERWOOD'S ASPEN FOR ADVENTURE AT MORGANLEFAY (IMP USA) (MISS J M BOWDERY)

VHC - HARTING COOMBE HILL AT SPIRITHILL (MR J A & MRS M R BROMLEY)

Open Bitch - Entries: 7 Abs: 0

1st - HESTIA SPOD HOLI AT CYBERUS, IMP SKJ (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

2nd - CH FRAGILIS FAUSTA (MR C R HILL)

3rd - FR/INT/IT CH ISADORA IRIS BRULLEMAIL [ATC AS02731FRA] (MR B & MR C LE COURTOIS & KING)

Res - LADY MORRIGAN DES MASTIFFS D ENFER JW [ATC AU01970FRA] (MRS L MONTAGU)

VHC - CH MULALOO MIDSUMMER MAGIC (MR G & MRS D HARDING)

 

Birmingham Dog Show Society - 13th May 18 - Judge: Ms H A Sargeant (CLICK FOR CRITIQUE)

Dog CC:   Faynad Frankincense.  Owner:  Mr G Zadeh

Bitch CC:  Fragilis Foo Fighter.  Owner:  Mr C Hill

Reserve Dog CC:  Clark's Cwmtysswg Madoc.  

Reserve Bitch CC:  Andrews Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus.  

Best Puppy:  Harding's Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit

Puppy Dog (4, 1)

1st  Coulman-Hole's Faynad Magic Man For Womlu.

2nd  Elder's Cadermist Storm Ernesto.

3rd  Clark's Wayne del Penon De Ifach. 

Junior Dog (2)

1st  Saukas & Murray's Maximus De La Villa Bel Air.

2nd  Miller's Quatermain Of The Cheese Hill With Brindaree. 

Post Graduate Dog (1)

1st  Hazelwood's Craiglestone Lord Thudfoot.

Limit Dog (2, 1)

1 Andrews' Cyberus Babayaga. 

Open Dog (2)

1st, DCC & BOB, Zadeh's Ch Faynad Frankincense.

2nd  & Reserve Dog CC, Clark's Cwmtysswg Madoc. 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (2, 1)

1st & Best Puppy, Harding's Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit. 

Puppy Bitch (2, 1)

1st  Coulman-Hole's Faynad Morticia For Womlu.

Limit Bitch (4, 1)

1st  Harding's Mulaloo Midnight Moonbeam.

2nd  Bowdery's Morganlefay All Hallows Eve.

3rd  Dickinson's Mullak Heart Of Hearts. 

Open Bitch (2)

1st & Bitch CC, Hill's Fragilis Foofighter.

2nd  & Res BCC, Andrews' Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus.

 

Bath Canine Society - 25th May 18 - Judge:  Miss T Atkinson (CLICK FOR CRITIQUE)

Total entries: 16

Dog CC & BOB:  Mr Zadeh’s Ch Faynad Frankincense

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs Gittins Cwmtysswg Sabine

Res Dog CC:  Mr & White’s Swainsi Danny Boy

Res Bitch CC:  Mr White’s Princess Thia

Best Puppy:  Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole’s Faynad Morticia For Womlu

Puppy Dog – 2 entries, 0 absent

1st Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole’s Faynad Magic Man for Womlu

2nd Mr Bankes’ Cadermist Storm Rafael

Junior Dog – 3 entries

1st  Mr & Mrs Gittins’ Cwmtysswg Sultan

2nd Mr White’s Swainsi Prince Saroo

3rd Mrs Miller’s Quatermain Of The Cheese Hill With Brindaree

Post Graduate Dog – 2 entries

1st  Mr & White’s Swainsi Danny Boy – Res CC

2nd  Mr Hazlewood’s Craiglestone Lord Thudfoot

Limit Dog – 0 entries

Open Dog – 1 entry

1st Mr Zadeh’s Ch Faynad Frankincense – Dog CC & BOB

Veteran Dogs – 0 entries

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch – 0 entries

Puppy Bitch – 2 entries, 1 absentee

1st Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole’s Faynad Morticia For Womlu – Best Puppy

Junior Bitch – 2 entries

1st Mr & Mrs Gittins Cwmtysswg Sabine – Bitch CC

2nd Mr White’s Princess Thia – Res CC

Post Graduate Bitch – 1 entry

1st Mr Beaumont & Mrs Hesketh’s Karysmhor Gwyneth’s Galaxy

Limit Bitch – 2 entries

1st Mr Dickinson’s Mullak Heart of Hearts

2nd Mr & Mrs Facey’s Hexnorden Everlong For Nordicface

Open Bitch – 1 entry

1st Mr Zadeh’s Faynad Storm in a Tea Cup

Veteran Bitch – 0 entries

Blackpool & District Canine Society - 24th June 18 - Judge: Mr John A Bromley (Click for critique)

DCC   CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

RDCC   CRAIGLESTONE LORD THUDFOOT (MR C A HAZLEWOOD)

BCC     HESTIA SPOD HOLI AT CYBERUS, IMP SKJ (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

RBCC   FAYNAD MORTICIA FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

BOB     CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

BP       KUMORMAI GRAND THEFT AUTO (MS E KNIGHT)

BJ        FAYNAD MAGIC MAN FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Puppy - Dog - Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st       KUMORMAI GRAND THEFT AUTO (MS E KNIGHT)

2nd     KUMORMAI FELONY (MS E KNIGHT)

3rd      KUMORMAI LARCENY (MRS D CHAPMAN)

Junior - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       FAYNAD MAGIC MAN FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Post Graduate Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       CRAIGLESTONE LORD THUDFOOT (MR C A HAZLEWOOD)

Limit - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       CYBERUS BABAYAGA (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

Open - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

Junior - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       FAYNAD MORTICIA FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

2nd     CYBERUS VEGA (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       MORGANLEFAY ALL HALLOWS EVE (MISS J M BOWDERY)

Limit - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       MULLAK HEART OF HEARTS (MR K DICKINSON)

2nd     HEXNORDEN EVERLONG FOR NORDICFACE (MR A & MRS T FACEY)

Open - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       HESTIA SPOD HOLI AT CYBERUS, IMP SKJ (MR S D & MRS T B ANDREWS)

2nd     FAYNAD STORM IN A TEA CUP (MR G ZADEH)

East of England Agricultural Society - 8th July 2018 - Judge: MR BEN REYNOLDS-FROST

Dog CC & Best Veteran:  CH CEDWALLA COUNTRY BOY BY HEFFALUMP (MRS E & MR J HERRING & DODD)

Bitch CC & BOB:  HEXNORDEN EVERLONG FOR NORDICFACE (MR A & MRS T FACEY)

RDCC:  CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

RBCC:  FAYNAD MORTICIA FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Best Puppy:  MULALOO MIDWINTER SPIRIT (MR G & MRS D HARDING)

Junior - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st  FAYNAD MAGIC MAN FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Post Graduate - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st  CRAIGLESTONE LORD THUDFOOT (MR C A HAZLEWOOD)

Open - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st  CH FAYNAD FRANKINCENSE (MR G ZADEH)

Veteran - Dog - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st  CH CEDWALLA COUNTRY BOY BY HEFFALUMP (MRS E & MR J HERRING & DODD)

Puppy - Bitch - Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st  MULALOO MIDWINTER SPIRIT (MR G & MRS D HARDING)

Junior - Bitch - Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st  FAYNAD MORTICIA FOR WOMLU (MR S & MRS T COULMAN-HOLE)

Post Graduate - Bitch - Entries: 3 Absentees: 2

1st  FAYNAD FLOELLA (MR G ZADEH)

Limit - Bitch - Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st  HEXNORDEN EVERLONG FOR NORDICFACE (MR A & MRS T FACEY)

2nd  MULALOO MIDNIGHT MOONBEAM (MR G & MRS D HARDING)

3rd  MULLAK HEART OF HEARTS (MR K DICKINSON)

Res  SUMMER STORM OF CRAIGLESTONE (MR C A HAZLEWOOD)

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society - 14th July 18 Judge:  Dr David F Collinson

Dog CC & BOB:     Mr George Zadeh's Ch Faynad Frankincense

Bitch CC:   Mr & Mrs Andrews' Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus

Reserve Dog CC:   Mr Ian White's Swainsi Prince Saroo   

Reserve Bitch CC:   Mr George Zadeh's Faynad Storm In A Tea Cup

Best Puppy:   Mr & Mrs Andrews' Midas Assisi At Cyberus

Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 193 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 579 ANDREWS Mr S D & Mrs T B Midas Assisi At Cyberus

Class 194 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 599 WHITE Mr Swainsi Prince Saroo
2nd: 586 COULMAN-HOLE Mrs T & Mr S Faynad Magic Man For Womlu
3rd: 594 POPP Mr & Mrs P & C Cyberus Apollo Of Penychen
Res: 593 MILLER Mrs V S Quatermain Of The Cheese Hill With Brindaree

Class 195 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 600 WHITE Mr Swainsi Danny Boy
2nd: 595 SAUKAS, Mrs S & MURRAY Mr M Mayfair's Maximus De La Villa Bel Air
3rd: 591 HAZLEWOOD Mr C Craiglestone Lord Thudfoot

Class 196 LD NO ENTRIES

Class 197 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 602 ZADEH Mr G Ch Faynad Frankincense
2nd: 580 ANDREWS Mr S D & Mrs T B Cyberus Babayaga
3rd: 584 CLARK Mr M A Cwmtysswg Madoc
 

Class 198 VD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 199 SBD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 200 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 589 GITTINS Mr M B & Mrs P Mulaloo Magical Enfys At Cwmtysswg

Class 201 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 590 GITTINS Mr M B & Mrs P Cwmtysswg Sabine
2nd: 587 COULMAN-HOLE Mrs T & Mr S Faynad Morticia For Womlu

Class 202 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 203 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 585 CLARK Mr M A Olga Of The Cheese Hill At Hallberd
2nd: 588 FACEY Mr A & Mrs T Hexnorden Everlong For Nordicface
3rd: 592 HAZLEWOOD Mr C Summer Storm Of Craiglestone

Class 204 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 582 ANDREWS Mr S D & Mrs T B Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus
2nd: 603 ZADEH Mr G Faynad Storm In A Tea Cup
 

 

Leeds City & District Canine Association - 29th July 18 - Judge: Ms E Knight

Entries close Saturday 30th June 2018 (postmark).  Online entries up to midday on Friday 6th July at www.dogbiz

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: 

 

Old English Mastiff Club - 5th August 18 - Judge: Mrs J Atkinson

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: 

 

Welsh Kennel Club - 18th August 18 - Judge: Mr J Horswell

Entries close Monday 25th June 2018 (postmark).  Online entries up to midday on Wednesday 4th July at www.dogbiz

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: 

 

Driffield Agricultural Society - 20th September 18 - Judge: Mrs S I Pollock-Yule

Entries close: Tuesday 21st August 2018 (postmark).  Online entries up to midday on Monday 28th August at www.dog.biz

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: 

 

South Wales Kennel Association - 5th October 18 - Judge: Mrs D M Penniston Fleming

Entries close Friday 24th August 2018 (postmark).  Online entries up to midnight on Monday 3rd September 18  at www.fossedata.com

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: 

 

Ladies Kennel Association - 15th December 18 - Judge: Mr K Dickinson

Entries Close:

Dog CC:     Owner:  

Bitch CC:   Owner: 

Reserve Dog CC:    Reserve Bitch CC:   Best Puppy: