CC Winners List 2011

2011 Winners List pdf

Mastiff Association - 19th February 11 - Judge:  Mr F Wildman

Dog CC:  Mr F & A Bellotto-Fracassi, Exsto Del Fracasso

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs M Fox, Thomaster Runa

RDCC:  Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

RBCC:  Fragilis Fangorn

Best Puppy:  Damaco Drama Queen

Crufts - 11th March 11 - Judge:  Ms H Sargeant (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms C Smith, Dobunni Revolution

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Mastif Hill Wurrel Cross

RBCC:  Icara Du Domaine de Straz

Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Indian Summer

Birmingham National Dog Show - 5th May 11 - Judge: Mr T Munro (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms D Baxter, Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

Bitch CC:  Mr C Hill, Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis

RDCC:  Fearnought George Formby

RBCC:  Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart

Best Puppy:  Damaco Drama Queen

Scottish Kennel Club - 21st May 11 - Judge:  Mr J Bromley (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs Clarke, Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

Bitch CC:  Mr J Edwards, Kumormai Platinum

RDCC:  Brookview Back To The Future

RBCC:  Kumormai Manipulation At Thetchra

Bath Canine Society - 29th May 11 - Judge:  Mr G Hicks (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms C Smith, Dobunni Revolution

Bitch CC:  Ms D Baxter, Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart

RDCC:  Cwmtysswg Icon

RBCC:  Cwmtysswg Inishfree

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad

Blackpool & District Canine Society - 26th June 11 - Judge:  Mr R Menaker (USA) (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs L Proudfoot, Salforda Serendipity

RDCC:  Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero

RBCC:  Suncamo Morella

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Big Daddy For Faynad

Windsor Dog Show Society - 1st July 11 - Judge: Mr J Rischmiller (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms C Smith, Dobunni Revolution

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

RBCC:  Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Big Daddy For Faynad

East Of England Agricultural Society - 9th July 11 - Judge:  Mrs M Wildman (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs Clarke, Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

Bitch CC:  Mr A & Ms S Clarke, Suncamo Morella

RDCC:  Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad

RBCC & Best Puppy:  Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society - 16th July 11 - Judge:  Mrs C Mills (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms C Smith, Dobunni Revolution

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs Gittins, Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight

RDCC:  Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay

RBCC:  Cwmtysswg Inishfree

Leeds City & District Canine Association - 23rd July 11 - Judge: Mr P Williams (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr K Dickinson, Mullak Sparta Sempacus

Bitch CC:  Withheld

RDCC:  Melinllynnon Arianwyn

RBCC:  Withheld

Best Puppy:  Melinllynnon Arianwyn

Old English Mastiff Club - 7th August 11 - Judge:  Mr D Blaxter (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms C Smith, Dobunni Revolution

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Tresylyan Hector

RBCC:  Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco

Best Puppy:  Alonzobar Starstruck

Welsh Kennel Club - 20th August 11 - Judge: Mr P Sarjeant (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mr M Fox, Thomaster Runa

RDCC:  Thomaster Danish Legacy

RBCC:  Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad

Scottish Kennel Club - 27th August 11 - Judge:  Mr J Bispham (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mr D McCulloch & Ms J Williams, Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco

RDCC:  Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

RBCC:  Camahieu Truly Truffle Among Ecotyne

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Miss Magnanimous

Darlington Dog Show Society - 17th September 11 Judge:  Mr G Payne

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad

Bitch CC:  Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson, Camahieu Truly Truffle Among Ecotyne

RDCC:  Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay

RBCC:  Kumormai Atonement

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Miss Magnanimous

Driffield Agricultural Society - 29th September 11 - Judge:  Mrs P Chidwick (critique)

Dog CC:  Withheld

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Withheld

RBCC:  Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Miss Magnanimous

South Wales Kennel Association - 8th October 11 - Judge:  Mr C Coan (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs Clarke, Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

Bitch CC:  Withheld

RDCC:  Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

RBCC:  Withheld

Best Puppy:  Melinllynnon Arianwyn

Midland Counties Canine Society - 27th October 11 - Judge: Mr R Hubenthal (Norway) (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Withheld

RDCC:  Tresylyan Hector

RBCC:  Withheld

Best Puppy:  Melinllynnon Arianwyn

Working and Pastoral Breeds of Scotland - 5th November 11 - Judge:  Mr D Joynes (critique)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad

RBCC:  Mullak Lucretia Lilin

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Miss Magnanimous

Ladies Kennel Association - 11th December 11 - Judge:  Ms J Manfredi (critique)

Dog CC:  Ms J Bowdery, Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay

Bitch CC:  Messrs E & I White, Swainsi Mayhem Madness

RDCC:  Mullak Sparta Sempacus

RBCC:  Swainsi Electra