Championship shows 2019 - full results & critiques 

2019 Winners list (pdf)

Driffield Championship Dog Show Society - 19th September 2019 - Judge: Mr Chris Thomas (Full Results)

Dog CC & BOB: Mr G Zadeh - Ch Faynad Frankincense
Res Dog CC: Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews - Midas Assisi At Cyberus
Bitch CC: Mr K Dickinson - Mullak Tenacious Trinity
Res Bitch CC: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Yellow Primrose
Best Puppy: Mr C Hazlewood- Craiglestone Squire Thump

Darlington Dog Show Society - 14th September 2019 - Judge:  Mr Simon Andrews (Full Results)

Dog CC & BOB: Mr J & Mrs C Whelan - Toadhall Mr Bumble Of Arleith (Imp)
Res Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Alfred The Great
Bitch CC: Mr C Hazlewood - Cadermist Elizabeth Kingrock
Res Bitch CC: Mrs D & Mr G Harding - Nl Ch Mulaloo Midnight Moonbeam
Best Puppy: Miss J M Bowdery - Morganlefay's Iron Maiden

The Welsh Kennel Club – 17th August 2019 - Judge: Mrs M Wildman (full results)

BOB & Dog CC: Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews, Collateral To The Future Bailey At Cyberus
Res Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh, Faynad Alfred The Great
Bitch CC:Mr G Zadeh, Faynad Yellow Primrose
Res Bitch CC:Mr M B & Mrs P Gittins, Mulaloo Magical Enfys At Cwmtysswg
Best Puppy:Ms R King, Piscopo Del Fracasso At Bledig (LKC)
Best Veteran:


OEMC Ch Show - 4th August 2019 - Judge: Mr Bjarke Sando Sabroe

BOB & Bitch CC: Mr C Hill’s Ch Fragilis Fausta

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh’s Ch Faynad Frankincense

Res Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs Harding’s NL Ch Mulaloo Midnight Moonbeam

Res Dog CC:  Ms E Knight’s Kumormai Grand Theft Auto

Best Puppy:  Mr & Mrs Gittins, Cwmtysswg Texas Rose

Best Veteran:  Mr & Mrs Bromley’s Harting Coombe Hill at Spirithill

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2019 – 26th July 2019 - Judge: Mr Steve Hall(Full Results)

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: Mrs D & Mr G Harding - Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit
Dog CC: Mr C Hazlewood - Craiglestone Lord Thudfoot
Res Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Alfred The Great
Res Bitch CC: Mr G Zadeh - Ch Faynad Storm Imogen
Best Puppy: Mr C Hazlewood - Craiglestone Squire Thump

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society – 13th July 2019 - Judge: Mr R C Kinsey(full results)

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh, Ch Faynad Frankincense
Res Dog CC: Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews, Midas Assisi At Cyberus
Bitch CC: Mr K Dickinson, Mullak Tenacious Trinity
Res Bitch CC: Mrs D & Mr G Harding, Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit
Best Puppy: Ms R J King, Piscopo Del Fracasso At Bledig (Ikc)
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner: Mr D McCulloch & Miss J Gillett, Jewel Slnko Zemplina Imp For Damaco

East of England Agricultural Society – 5th July 2019 - Judge:  Ms Marion Sargent(full results)

BOB & BCC:  Faynad Yellow Primrose (Mr G Zadeh)

DCC        Ch Faynad Frankincense (Mr G Zadeh)

RDCC     Cadermist Bryce Kingrock (Messrs C D & G D Thomas & Godfrey)

RBCC     Cadermist Elisabeth Kingrock (Messrs C D & G D Thomas & Godfrey)

BP           Morganlefay's Iron Maiden (Miss J M Bowdery)

Windsor Championship Dog Show 28th June 2019 - Judge: Mrs Pamela Jeans-Brown (Full results)(Critique)

BOB & Dog CC:   Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews Collateral To The Future Bailey At Cyberus
Res Dog CC:        Mr G Zadeh Faynad Alfred The Great
Bitch CC:              Mrs D & Mr G Harding Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit
Res Bitch CC:      Mr A & Mrs T Facey Hexnorden Everlong For Nordicface
Best Puppy:        Mr J & Mrs C Whelan Toadhall Mr Bumble Of Arleith (Imp)

Blackpool & District Canine Society – 23 June 2019 - Judge:   Mr L M Pinto Teixeira [Portugal] (Full results)

DCC & BOB Ch Faynad Frankincense (Mr G Zadeh)

RDCC             Midas Assisi At Cyberus (Imp Deu) (Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews)

BCC                Ch Faynad Storm Imogen (Mr G Zadeh)

RBCC             Mahoostiff Full Figure (Mr R J Allen)

BP                   Lionguard Ooh Ahh Cantona Of Wiggenhall (Mr A & Mrs T Facey)

BJ                    Faynad Princess Amelia For Womlu (Mr S & Mrs T Coulman-Hole)

 

Bath Canine Society – 25th May 2019 - Judge: Mr J Luscott (full results)

Best Of Breed & Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Alfred The Great
Res Dog CC:Mr White - Swainsi Danny Boy
Bitch CC: Mrs T & Mr S Coulman-Hole - Ch Faynad Morticia For Womlu
Res Bitch CC: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Yellow Primrose
Best Puppy: Mr N Iliffe - Askuwheteau Beshkno
Best Special Beginner: Mr J D & Mrs C E Crump Askuwheteau Ciqala

The Scottish Kennel Club – 18th May 2019 - Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews (Full Results) critique

Dog CC & BOB:  Midas Assisi At Cyberus (Imp Deu) (Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews)

Res Dog CC: Collateral To The Future Bailey At Cyberus (Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews)

Bitch CC:  Ch Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus, Imp Skj (Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews)

Res Bitch CC: Mahoosive Full Figure (Mr R J Allen)

Best Puppy: Morganlefay's Iron Maiden (Miss J M Bowdery)

Best Veteran: Fenrir Du Ranc De Bannes [Atc Ap00333fra] (Mr R J Allen)

Birmingham National Dog Show - 9th May 2019 - Judge: Mrs Anne-Marie Class (Full Results) Critique

Best Of Breed & Bitch CC: Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews Ch Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus
Dog CC: Mr G Zadeh Ch Faynad Frankincense
Res Dog CC: Mr S D & Mrs T B Andrews Collateral To The Future Bailey At Cyberus
Res Bitch CC: Mrs D & Mr G Harding Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit
Best Puppy: Miss J M Bowdery Morganlefay's Iron Maiden

Crufts - 8th March 2019 - Judge: Mr K R Newhouse (Full Results) Critique

Dog CC & BOB:  It Ch Cosimo Del Fracasso [Atc Aw00632ita] - Owner:  Mr A Fracassi     

Res Dog CC:    Kumormai Grand Theft Auto - Owner:  Ms E Knight

Bitch CC:         Mulaloo Midwinter Spirit - Owner:  Mr G & Mrs D Harding

Res Bitch CC:  Harting Coombe Hill At Spirithill - Owner:  Mr J A & Mrs M R Bromley

Best Puppy:     Karolinka Debra-Damo Of Wiggenhall (Imp Cze) - Owner:  Mr A & Mrs T Facey

Best Veteran:  Fenrir Du Ranc De Bannes [Atc Ap00333FRA] - Owner:  Mr R J Allen


Mastiff Association - 23rd February 2019 - Judge: Mr Colin Hill (Fragilis)

Dog CC: Mr T & Mrs R Matherson - Kumormai The Trickster Res Dog CC: Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole - Faynad Magic Man for Womlu
Bitch CC & BOB: Mr G Zadeh - Faynad Floella
Res Bitch CC: Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole – Ch Faynad Morticia For Womlu
Best Puppy: Askuwheteau Beshkno

Manchester Championship Show 20th January 2019 - Judge: Mrs Sue Searle (FULL RESULTS)

Dog CC, BOB & Best Veteran: Mr & Mrs Whelan - Ch Fragilis Firework
Res Dog CC:Mr & Mrs Andrews - Collateral To The Future Bailey At Cyberus
Bitch CC: Mr & Mrs Andrews - Ch Hestia Spod Holi At Cyberus
Res Bitch CC:Mr & Mrs Coulman-Hole – Ch Faynad Morticia For Womlu
Best Puppy: Mr & Mrs Facey - Karolinka Debra-Damo Of Wiggenhall (Imp Cze) Naf