CC Winners List 2010

Mastiff Association - 20th February 10 - Judge: Madame A-M Class (France)

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs McKevitt, Cwmtysswg Caradog

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs M Fox, Thomaster Runa

RDCC:  Suncamo Richards Ace

RBCC:  Kumormai Atonement

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Echelon

Crufts - 11th March 10 - Judge:  Mrs A Arch

Dog CC:  Mrs S Golnikova, Mastif Hill Wurrel Cross

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Salforda Sable

RBCC:  Kumormai Atonement

Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight

Birmingham Dog Show Society - 9th May 10 - Judge: Mr N Waters

Dog CC:  Mrs L Proudfoot, Salforda Sable

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

RBCC:  Thomaster Runa

Best Puppy:  Faynad Gentleman John Lowe

Scottish Kennel Club - 21st May 10 - Judge: Mr D Beech

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Fearnought Lord Jim of Ranaldane

RBCC:  Kumormai Platinum

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Ultimatum

Bath Canine Society - 30th May 10 - Judge:  Mrs S Garner

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs D Simister, Cadermist Earl of Igor

Bitch CC:  Mr J Edwards, Kumormai Platinum

RDCC:  Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

RBCC:  Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart

Best Puppy:  Mullak Lucretia Lilin

Blackpool & District Canine Society - 27th June 10 - Judge: Mrs A Collinson

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

RBCC:  Secret Charm Avec Dibest

Best Puppy:  Alonzobar The One To Watch

Windsor Dog Show Society - 3rd July 10 - Judge:  Mr S Hall

Dog CC:  Mrs L Proudfoot, Salforda Sable

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Cwmtysswg Agustus

RBCC:  Suncamo Morella

Best Puppy:  Mullak Lucretia Lilin

East Of England Agricultural Society - 9th July 10 - Judge:  Mrs M Bromley

Dog CC:  Ms J Lewis, Brookview Back To The Future

Bitch CC:  Mr J Edwards, Kumormai Platinum

RDCC:  Cadermist Earl of Igor

RBCC:  Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society - 17th July 10 - Judge: Mrs D Mantle

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Cadermist Earl of Igor

RBCC:  Kumormai Manipulation At Thetchra

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Echelon

Leeds City & District Canine Association - 23rd July 10 - Judge: Mr R Newhouse

Dog CC:  Ms D Baxter, Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Cadermist Earl of Igor

RBCC:  Kumormai Manipulation At Thetchra

Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero

Old English Mastiff Club - 1st August 10 - Miss Tracey Atkinson

Dog CC:  Mrs E Herring & Ms S Clarke, Suncamo Richards Ace

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Mullak Sparta Sempacus

RBCC:  Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight

Best Puppy:  Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump

Welsh Kennel Club - 21st August 10 - Judge: Mrs J Lewis

Dog CC:  Withheld

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Withheld

RBCC:  Chevelu Ivory Blush

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Echelon

Scottish Kennel Club - 29th August 10 - Judge:  Mrs P Jeans-Brown

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau

RBCC:  Kumormai Platinum

Best Puppy:  Cyberus Goliath

Darlington Dog Show Society - 18th September 10 - Judge: Mr J Steele

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs G Pennie, Fearnought George Formby

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero

RBCC:  Isabella du Domaine de Straz

Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero

Driffield Agricultural Society - 30th September 10 - Judge: Mrs S Pollock-Yule

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs D Simister, Cadermist Earl of Igor

Bitch CC:  Mrs D Yemm, Secret Charm Avec Dibest

RDCC:  Fearnought George Formby

RBCC:  Kumormai Manipulation At Thetchra

Best Puppy:  Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero

South Wales Kennel Association - 10th October 10 - Judge:  Ms M Perrenoud

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs D Simister, Cadermist Earl of Igor

Mrs M Duval, Chevelu Ivory Blush

RDCC:  Mullak Sparta Sempacus

RBCC:  Mullak Lucretia Lilin

Midland Counties Canine Society - 29th October 10 - Mrs P Chadwick

Dog CC:  Ms D Baxter, Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

Bitch CC:  Mrs M Duval, Chevelu Ivory Blush

RDCC:  Dobunni Revolution

RBCC:  Kumormai Atonement

Best Puppy:  Cedwalla Augustus

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland - 7th November 10 - Mrs A Griffin

Dog CC:  Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson, Cyberus Special Envoy Among Ecotyne

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai Atonement

RDCC:  Kumormai Echelon

RBCC:  Santmichal Tallulahs Rose

Ladies Kennel Association - 11th December 10 - Judge:  Ms J Critoph

Dog CC:  Ms D Baxter, Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart

Bitch CC:  Ms M Duval, Chevelu Ivory Blush

RDCC:  Cedwalla Augustus

RBCC:  Kumormai Atonement

Best Puppy:  Cedwalla Augustus