CC Winners 2006

Mastiff Association - 25th February 06 - Judge:  Mr C Coan

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Brynewydd of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Henry Tudor of Tudor House

RBCC:  Nobleheart Lady Gwenhwyfar

Best Puppy:  Damaco Bwlchyaeron of Bredwardine

Crufts - 9th March 06 - Judge: Mr P Sarjeant

Dog CC:  Mr R & Mrs S Simper, Bronson Bromley

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Korosdombi Lyon

RBCC:  Rhilaubekan Brynewydd of Bredwardine

Best Puppy:  Chevelu Easter Parade

Birmingham National Dog Show Society - 14th May 06 - Judge:  Mrs A Griffin

Dog CC:  Mr and Mrs A Cook, Ebony Joe

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Orkadis Aberdeen Angus of Tariya

RBCC:  Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

Best Puppy:  Cyberus The Sentinal

Scottish Kennel Club - 21st May 06 - Judge:  Mr W Toogood

Dog CC:  Mrs B Green, Jengais Gunslinger at Barbaro

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Beezaville Coram Judice

RBCC:  Kumormai Churchill

Bath Canine Society - 28th May 06 - Judge:  Mr D Beech

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad Diva of Our Dreams

RDCC:  Storm Golden Baubles Around Domas

RBCC:  Fragilis Firienfeld for Hexnorden

Best Puppy:  Cyberus The Sentinal

Blackpool and District Canine Society - 25th June 06 - Judge: Mr L McDonald

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs Hassall, Henry Tudor of Tudor House

Bitch CC:  Ms S Hill, Hugedogge Gunilla of Sobriety

RDCC:  Klanzman Quintillus via Kumormai

RBCC:  Lady Lavinia

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Angel Eyes

Windsor Dog Show Society - 1st July 06 - Judge: Mr R Thomas

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Darkling Joshua of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Fragilis Firienfeld for Hexnorden

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Angel Eyes

South Wales Kennel Association - 9th July 06 - Judge:  Dr R James

Dog CC:  Ms S Golnikova, Korosdombi Lyon

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Hugedogge Gunilla of Sobriety

Best Puppy:  Santmichal Lena

National Working & Pastoral Breed Society - 15th July 06 - Judge: Mrs P Jeans Brown

Dog CC:  Ms S Golnikova, Korosdombi Lyon

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Henry Tudor of Tudor House

RBCC:  Lady Lavinia

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Churchill

East of England Agricultural Society - 20th July 06 - Judge:  Mr D Joynes

Dog CC:  Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd, Chevelu Easter Parade

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Faerdorn Lord of the Rings

RBCC:  Cyberus Carnelian

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Churchill

Leeds City and District Canine Association Show - 24th July 06 - Judge:  Mr R Boatwright

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Korosdombi Lyon

RBCC:  Cyberus Carnelian

Best Puppy:  Westgort Inspiration By Kumormai

Old English Mastiff Club - 5th August 06 - Judge: Mr C Say

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs T Williams, Orkadis Aberdeen Angus of Tariya

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Carlsberg at Swainsi

RBCC:  Dibest Dream Come True

Best Puppy:  Jengren Sir Lancelot

Welsh Kennel Club - 19th August 06 - Judge: Mr B Ledwards

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Orkadis Aberdeen Angus of Tariya

RBCC:  Cyberus Carnelian

Best Puppy:  Westgort Innovation by Kumormai

Scottish Kennel Club - 27th August 06 - Judge:  Mr J Steele

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Chevelu Godric Gryffindor At Tresylyan

RBCC:  Kumormai Khamsin

Best Puppy:  Westgort Innovation by Kumormai

Darlington Dog Show Society - 16th September 06 - Judge:  Dr D Collinson

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Ms S Hill, Hugedogge Gunilla of Sobriety

RDCC:  Faerdorn Lord of the Rings

RBCC:  Kumormai Churchill

Driffield Agriculture Show - 2nd October 06 - Judge:  Mr S Hall

Dog CC:  Ms S Golnikova, Korosdombi Lyon

Bitch CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Chevelu Easter Parade for Heffalump

RBCC:  Cyberus Carnelian

Best Puppy:  Ishamac Strike A Pose With Cyberus

Midland Counties Canine Society - 27th October 06 - Judge: Mr N Waters

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC: Mr S & Mrs T Andrews, Cyberus Carnelian

RDCC:  Kumormai Churchill

RBCC:  Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Kumormai Churchill

Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland - 5th November 06 - Judge: Mr K Newhouse

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Rhilaubekan Lancet of Bredwardine

Bitch CC: Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Gwenwhyfar Britannia Rule the Waves of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Kumormai Churchill

RBCC:  Hugedogge Gunilla of Sobriety

Best Puppy:  Kumormai Churchill

Ladies Kennel Association - 9th December 06 - Judge:  Mrs L Say

Dog CC:  Mr S Attfield & Ms W Taylor, Beezaville Coram Judice 2

Bitch CC: Mr & Mrs Clarke, Myswain Sun In The Night

RDCC:  Wardein Paternoster Square

RBCC:  Mansuetude Vertical Limit

Best Puppy:  Suncamo Morella