CC Winners 2003

2003 Winners List pdf

Mastiff Association - 22nd February 03 - Judge:  Mr D Blaxter

Dog CC:  Mrs E Baxter, Farnaby Floating Voter

Bitch CC:  Mr W Toogood, Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven

RDCC:  Cassanova of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Bulliff Dacie

Best Puppy:  Klanzmun Lochran

Crufts - 7th March 03 - Judge:  Mr N Waters

Dog CC:  Mr Hall & Ms C Smith, Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzmun Fire Witch

RDCC:  Cassanova of Bredwardine, Francis of the Burning Mountain

RBCC:  Kumormai As Good As It Gets

Birmingham National Dog Show Society - 10th May 03 - Judge:  Mrs A Arch

Dog CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought The Barbarian

Bitch CC:  Ms S Hill, April Queen of Sobriety

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC:  Rhilaubekan Medusa

Best Puppy:  Santmichal Verdi Requium at Verzon

Scottish Kennel Club - 18th May 03 - Judge:  Mrs A Collinson

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Cassanova of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Klanzmun Fire Witch

Best Puppy:  Nobleheart Brave Excalibur

Bath Canine Society - 25th May 03 - Judge:  Mr S Hall

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Cassanova of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs A Unsworth, Rhilaubekan Medusa

RDCC:  Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

RBCC:  April Queen of Sobriety

Best Puppy:  Cenninpedr Ferch Bert at Fearnought

Blackpool and District Canine Society - 22nd June 03 - Judge:  Mr J Burton

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of Our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Ms S Hill, April Queen of Sobriety

RDCC:  Kumormai As Good As It Gets

RBCC:  Bredwardine Chanrose at Fearnought

Best Puppy:  Cenninpedr Ferch Bert at Fearnought

Windsor Dog Show Society - 5th July 03 - Judge:  Mrs P Chidwick

Dog CC:  Mr D Beech, Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

Bitch CC:  Mr W Toogood, Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven

RDCC:  Faynad King of Our Cottage

RBCC:  Lady Lavinia

Best Puppy:  Nobleheart Lady Gwenhwyfar

South Wales Kennel Association - 13th July 03 - Judge:  Mrs E Olsen-Fisher (USA)

Dog CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought The Barbarian

Bitch CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought Pride and Honour

RDCC:  Beezaville Coram Judice

RBCC:  April Queen of Sobriety

Best Puppy:  Orkadis Aberdeen Angus of Tarya

East of England Agricultural Society - 17th July 03 - Judge:  Ms S Harvey

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzman The Sorceress

RDCC:  Cadermist King Psion

RBCC:  April Queen of Sobriety

Best Puppy:  Nobleheart Brave Excalibur

National Working & Pastoral Breed Society - 19th July 03 - Judge:  Mrs A Griffin

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzmun Fire Witch

RDCC:  Cassanova of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Best Puppy:  Santmichal Verdi Requium at Verzon

Leeds City and District Canine Association Show - 28th July 03 - Judge:  Mrs M Duval

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of Our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC:  Rhilaubekan Moschino

Best Puppy:  Nobleheart Brave Excalibur

Old English Mastiff Club - 2nd August 03 - Judge:  Mrs J Atkinson

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Faynad King of our Cottage

RBCC:  Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven

Best Puppy:  Tresylyan Guylian

Welsh Kennel Club - 16th August 03 - Judge:  Mrs M Everton

Dog CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai As Good As It Gets

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Jengais Gunslinger at Barbaro

RBCC:  Rhilaubekan Medusa

Best Puppy:  Nobleheart Brave Excalibur

Scottish Kennel Club - 23rd August 03 - Judge:  Mr K Newhouse

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Fearnought The Barbarian

RBCC:  Klanzman The Sorceress

Best Puppy:  Coinmor Buccaneer From Jengren

Darlington Dog Show Society - 13th September 03 - Judge:  Mr B Bosch (Netherlands)

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzmun Fire Witch

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Best Puppy:  Chevelu Simba Myswain

Driffield Agricultural Society - 9th October 03 - Judge:  Mr C Say

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs I Boner, Irebon Black Diamond

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Swainsi Hugo Boss

RBCC:  Klansmun Lochran

Best Puppy:  Cedwalla Clementine

Midland Counties Canine Society - 25th October 03 - Judge: Mr J Rischmiller

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs I Boner, Irebon Black Diamond

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Kumormai As Good As It Gets

RBCC:  Klanzman The Sorceress

Tresylyan Guylian

Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland - 2nd November 03 - Judge: Mrs M Wildman

Dog CC:  Mr D Beech, Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzmun Fire Witch

RDCC:  Fearnought The Barbarian

RBCC & Best Puppy:  Tresylyan Guylian

Ladies Kennel Association - 12th December 03 - Judge:  Miss J Lanning

Dog CC:  Mr G Zadeh, Faynad King of our Cottage

Bitch CC:  Mrs W Johnstone, Milford Port of Wardein

RDCC:  Wardein Paternoster Square

RBCC:  Santmichal Chardoney

Best Puppy:  Wardein Paternoster Square