CC Winners 2002

2002 Winners List pdf

Mastiff Association - 23rd February 02 - Judge:  Mr D Joynes

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs C Say, Bulliff Dom

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs Roden, Bulliff Dacie

RDCC:  Chevelu Daydream Believer for Nobleheart

RBCC:  Milford Melody

Best Puppy:  Penrichlar Pentangle of Bredwardine

Crufts - 7th March 02 - Judge:  Mr C Say

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs J Rischmiller, Rhilaubekan Benjamin

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Jengren Rufus at Carpathian

RBCC:  Solo Worrab at Saltcountry

Best Puppy:  Faynad King of Our Cottage

Birmingham National Dog Show Society - 10th May 02 - Judge: Mr T Thorn

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Cassanova of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mrs E Knight, Kumormai All Gold

RDCC:  Darkling Hector

RBCC:  Milford Melody

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Dark Destroyer

Scottish Kennel Club - 18th May 02 - Judge:  Dr D Collinson

Dog CC:  Mr Hall & Ms C Smith, Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Faynad King of Our Cottage

RBCC:  Milford Melody

Best Puppy:  Klanzmun Fire Witch

Bath Canine Society - 26th May 02 - Judge:  Mrs E Baxter

Dog CC:  Mr D Beech, Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

Bitch CC:  Mr J Steele, Saltcountry Lady Docker

RDCC:  Cassanova of Bredwardine

RBCC:  Milford Melody

Best Puppy:  Beezaville Coram Judice

Blackpool and District Canine Society - 23rd June 02 - Judge:  Mr J Steele

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Cassanova of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC:  Jengren Cassiopia

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Windsor Dog Show Society - 30th June 02 - Judge:  Mr R Vuorinen (Finland)

Dog CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought The Barbarian

Bitch CC:  Mr J Steele, Saltcountry Lady Docker

RDCC:  Oastmoor Inspector Cluseau

RBCC:  Jengren Cassiopia

Best Puppy:  Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak

South Wales Kennel Association - 14th July 02 - Judge:  Mrs M Wildman

Dog CC:  Mr L McIver, Darkling Hector

Bitch CC:  Mrs T Green, Jengren Cassiopia

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC:  Saltcountry Lady Docker

Best Puppy:  Beezaville Coram Judice

East of England Agricultural Society - 18th July 02 - Judge:  Mrs J Critoph

Dog CC:  Mr L McIver, Darkling Hector

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Faynad King of Our Cottage

RBCC:  Jengren Cassiopia

Best Puppy:  Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak

National Working & Pastoral Breed Society - 20th July 02 - Judge:  Mrs J Hicks

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Cassanova of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Faynad King of Our Cottage

RBCC:  Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Leeds City and District Canine Association Show - 28th July 02 - Judge:  Mrs C Cartledge

Dog CC:  Mr R Kennedy, Rhilaubekan Valentino

Bitch CC:  Mr G Morris, Penrichlar Pentangle of Bredwardine

RDCC:  Rhilaubekan Benjamin

RBCC:  Lady Lavinia

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Old English Mastiff Club - 3rd August 03 - Judge: Mrs M Reardon

Dog CC:  Mr & Mrs C Say, Bulliff Dom

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs Roden, Bulliff Dacie

RDCC:  Henry Tudor of Tudor House

RBCC:  Prixcan Chiarascura

Best Puppy:  Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak

Welsh Kennel Club - 17th August 02 - Judge:  Dr R James

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Cassanova of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Rhilaubekan Benjamin

RBCC:  Darkling Gwenhwyfar

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Scottish Kennel Club - 25th August 02 - Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Dog CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought The Barbarian

Bitch CC:  Mr K Knight, Klanzmun Fire Witch

RDCC:  Kumormai Don't Give A Damm

RBCC:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Pride and Honour

Darlington Dog Show Society - 14th September 02 - Judge:  Mr J Bispham

Dog CC:  Mr G Payne, Fearnought The Barbarian

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs A Unsworth, Rhilaubekan Medusa

RDCC:  Bulliff Dom

RBCC:  Prixcan Ecarte for Rotherco

Best Puppy:  Fearnought Dark Destroyer

Driffield Agricultural Society - 10th October 02 - Judge:  Mrs L Say

Dog CC:  Mr L McIver, Darkling Hector

Bitch CC:  Mr and Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni

RBCC:  Kingrock Countess Agatha My Swain

Best Puppy:  Jengren Songbird

Midland Counties Canine Society - 25th October 02 - Judge:  Mr R Thomas

Dog CC:  Mr L McIver, Darkling Hector

Bitch CC:  Mr W Toogood, Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven

RDCC:  Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni

RBCC:  Prixcan Chiarascura

Best Puppy:  Santmichal Chardoney

Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland - 3rd November 02 - Judge: Mr R Boatwright

Dog CC:  Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell, Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine

Bitch CC:  Mr & Mrs J Lock, Lady Lavinia

RDCC:  Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech

RBCC & Best Puppy:  Jengren Songbird

Ladies Kennel Association - 14th December 02 - Judge:  Mr G Hicks

Dog CC:  Mr Hall & Ms C Smith, Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni

Bitch CC:  Ms J Bellamy, Kingrock Countess Agatha My Swain

RDCC:  Swainsi Hugo Boss

RBCC:  Klanzmun Fire Witch

Best Puppy:  Kumormai As Good As It Gets