2012 Open Show Results

2011 
 2013
Show Date Judge Owner Best of Breed Owner Reserve Best of Breed Best Puppy
Lichfield Canine Society 28th January Mrs S Hewart-Chambers ** Mr C Hill Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis
Mr C Hazlewood Kranstaveen Atlas
Let The Lion Roar
Isle of Ely Canine Society 4th February Mr S Myring Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Ms D Baxter Nobleheart Annie Get Ur Gun Nobleheart Annie Get Ur Gun
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 11th February Mr T Nitsch ** Mr C Hazlewood Let The Lion Roar Mr C Hazlewood Kranstaveen Atlas
Let The Lion Roar
Horley & District Show Society 19th February Mrs S Searle ** Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Horsham & District Canine Society * 15th March Mrs L Pack Mrs H Johnson Canterbury Conquer of Terheath
Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Fragilis Firestarter from Hexnorden
Tunbridge Wells & District Canine Society 25th March Mrs D Yemm ** Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Mr D Taylor Cyberus Goliath
Kumormai Close Encounter
Great Yarmouth, Gorleston & District Canine Society 25th March Mr M Gordon Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Mr A & Mrs B Tunnicliffe Cwmtysswg Iowerth
Llandudno Canine Society 25th March Mr R Wilkinson Mr G Abbott Stendonkings Haruko at Alonzobar
Old English Mastiff Club 1st April Mrs P Gittins** Mr C Hill Fragilis Fangorn
Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Nobleheart Belle Starr by Morganlefay
Norfolk & Norwich Canine Society 15th April Mrs D Butler Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Nobleheart Calamity Jane
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales 21st April Mrs L Lewis Ms M Lynes Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Crystal Palace Canine Society 22nd April Mr I Reid Judge Failed to Turn Up, Entered Dogs Not Judged
Sunderland & District Canine Society 22nd April Mr R Baker Mrs L Lyons Avadelyon Grappa Strega
South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association 5th May Ms M Hodgson None Shown
South of England Agricultural Society 6th May Mr R Snell Mrs E Norris Fragilis Firestarter from Hexnorden
Fragilis Firestarter from Hexnorden
Thetford & District Canine Society * 6th May Mr L Reynolds
Royal Welsh Agricultural Society * 19th May Ms M Sargent
North East of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 26th May Mr R Jones None Shown
Three Counties Championship Dog Show 7th June Mrs L Proudfoot ** Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson Camahieu Truly Truffle Among Ecotyne
Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson Cyberus Special Envoy Among Ecotyne
Fragilis Firework
Newmarket and District Canine Society 17th June Mr G Thompson Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson Cyberus Special Envoy Among Ecotyne
Mr R & Mrs P Chadwick Chevelu Classic Bronze For Pearlian
Nobleheart Annie Get Ur Gun
Cheshire Agricultural Society 19th June Mrs H Cook ** Ms J Bowdery Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay
Mr & Mrs D Beech Delbeech Harrison Nobleheart Belle Starr by Morganlefay
Taunton & District Canine Association 27th June Mrs M Wildman ** None Shown
Norfolk & Norwich Canine Society 27th June Mrs H Corkin ** Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Mr G Zadeh Faynad Primrose
Nobleheart Annie Get Ur Gun
Worthing & District Canine Society 15th July Mr D Bedford Mr J & Mrs G Whelan Fragilis Firework
Mrs E Norris Fragilis Firestarter from Hexnorden
Fragilis Firework
Peterborough & District Canine Society 15th July Mrs L Dumbrell Ms D Baxter Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Evesham & District Canine Society 15th July Last Minute Stand in Judge as Entries Lost Mr D McCulloch & Miss J Williams Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Mr D McCulloch & Miss J Williams Damaco Dysphoria
Kingston Canine Society 21st July Mr T Johnston Mr Beaumont & Mrs Hesketh Kumormai Amore of Kariklee Fragilis Firework
Bournemouth Canine Association 13th August Mr J Luscott ** Mrs P Chadwick Chevelu Classic Bronze For Pearlian
Mrs A Swift Hexnorden Kashmir Of Harting Fragilis Firework
East Midlands Canine Society (Evening Show) 16th August Mrs S Jones Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Horley & District Show Society * 26th August Mrs E Smart-McMullen Mr D Chapman Kumormai Close Encounter
Mr H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Fragilis Firework
City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show 1st September Mr F Kane Mr O Wilkes & Mrs D Williams Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero
  
Mr C Hill Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis
Fragilis Fahrenheit
Kington Horse Show & Agricultural Society * 8th September Mr H Ogden
Mastiff Association 23rd September Ms S Perry Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mr D & Mrs L McKevitt Cwmtysswg Caradog
Happy Hedonist Krozairs Of Kregen For Prixcan
Great Yarmouth, Gorleston & District Canine Society 30th September Mr B Richards Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Faynad Boo Boo
South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association 6th October Mrs E Knight Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mr Beamont & Mrs Hesketh Fragilis Flare at Karysmor
North East of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society * 13th October Mr C Roberts
Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & District Canine Society * 21st October Mr M Pooley ** Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Crystal Palace Canine Society 10th November Mrs P Harding Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Mrs H Johnson Canterbury Conquer of Terheath
Sunderland & District Canine Society 9th December Mr T Nagrecha None Shown
Ashbourne & District Canine Society 28th December Mrs S Steele Mr C Hazlewood Kranstaveen Atlas