2011 Open Show Results

 2012
Show Date Judge Owner Best of Breed Owner Reserve Best of Breed Best Puppy
Lichfield Canine Society 29th January Ms K Lathaen ** Mrs S Pickering Santmichal Misty Morning at Silverside
Rugby & District Canine Society 5th February Mrs S Hewart-Chambers ** Mr D McCulloch & Miss J Williams Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Mrs S Pickering Santmichal Misty Morning at Silverside
Damaco Devil's Daughter
Isle of Ely Canine Society 5th February Mr M Quinney Ms D Baxter Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Mr G Zadeh Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Faynad Baronessa
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 19th February Mr P Harding ** None Shown
Horley & District Show Society * 20th February Mr D Sciberras Mrs V Miller Cyberus The Phantom
Mr & Mrs D Higgs Darkling Madoc of Thunderfoot
Horsham & District Canine Society 17th March Mrs G Jane Lilley Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Tunbridge Wells & District Canine Society 27th March Mr T Nitsch Mrs L Proudfoot Salforda Serendipity
Mrs M McKenzie Damaco Daughters Dream
Damaco Daughters Dream
Old English Mastiff Club 3rd April Ms G Taylor ** Mr C Hill Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis
Ms D Baxter Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Swainsi Electra
Crystal Palace Canine Society 10th April Mrs J Gunn Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales 16th April Ms K Lathaen ** Mr I White Mythic Vimy at Swainsi
Sunderland & District Canine Society 17th April Mrs B Bodle Ms S Statter Sarasota Sariah at Avadelyon
Norfolk & Norwich Canine Society 24th April Mr A Nitsch Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Chevelu Wild Orchid
South of England Agricultural Society 1st May Mrs J Peakin Mr & Mrs Chapman Kumormai Discrepancy Mr Beaumont & Mrs Hesketh Kumormai Amore of Kariklee
South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association 14th May Mr M Vines None Shown
Sutton Dog Show Society 15th May Mrs C Davis
Thetford & District Canine Society 15th May Mr B Reynolds-Frost ** Ms D Baxter Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Chevelu Wild Orchid
North East of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 28th May Mr G Hill Mrs L Lyons Meticulous Mathilda At Avadelyon
Taunton & District Canine Association 3rd June Mr A Rees None Shown
Three Counties Championship Dog Show 9th June Mr R Oldham Mr M & Mrs P Gittins Cwmtysswg Inishfree Mr M & Mrs P Gittins Cwmtysswg Icon
Cheshire County Show 22nd June Mrs H Corkin ** Mr L Barratt Bredwardine Conqueror Over Alonzobar
 
Mr & Mrs Hassall Avadelyon Ann of Cleaves of Tudorhouse
Norfolk & Norwich Canine Society 29th June Mrs E Norris Mrs P Chadwick Chevelu Classic Bronze For Pearlian
Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Mrs E Herring & Mr J Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Suncamo Julanda
Bon Accord KA 3rd July Mr M Von Bruggenburg-Rothschild Mr & Mrs McDonald Fearnought Lord Jim of Ranaldane
Peterborough & District Canine Society 17th July Mrs J Wallis Mr G Zadeh Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Mr G Zadeh Faynad Baronessa
Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad
Evesham & District Canine Society 17th July Mr D Allsopp Ms J Bowdery Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay
Mr D McCulloch & Ms J Williams Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Kingston Canine Society * 23rd July Mrs E Knight Mrs L Proudfoot Salforda Serendipity
Salforda Stars and Stripes
East Midlands Canine Society (Evening Show) 28th July Mr R Vanston Mr G Zadeh Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Suncamo Julanda
Bournemouth Canine Association * 14th August Mrs R Lord Mrs V Miller Cyberus The Phantom
Mr D Taylor Cyberus Goliath
Monmouthshire Agricultural Society 25th August Mrs M Yates None Shown
Horley & District Show Society 28th August Mrs M Bryant Mrs H Johnson Canterbury Conquer of Terheath
Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show * 3rd September Mrs T Andrews Mrs S Pickering Santmichal Misty Morning at Silverside
Mrs M & Ms G Taylor Tresylyan Hector
Faynad Max With Danojan
Richmond Dog Show Society 10th September Mr B Croft Ms D Baxter Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Ms D Baxter Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Mastiff Association 11th September Mr V Salt Ms D Baxter Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Ms D Baxter Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Green Green Grass of Home
South West Working & Pastoral Breeds Association 1st October Mr A Carter None Shown
North East of England Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 8th October Mr R Beall None Shown
Llandudno Canine Society 15th October Mr J Bromley ** Ms M Lynes Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Lowestoft, Oulton Broad & District Canine Society 16th October Mrs L Proudfoot ** Mrs P Chidwick Cedwalla Augustus Mrs K Dodd-Utting, Herring & Dodd Cedwalla Country Boy by Heffalump
 
Faynad Primrose
Crystal Palace Canine Society 12th November Mr D Clarke Mrs H Johnson Darkling Jago of Bredwardine
Mrs H Johnson Canterbury Conquer of Terheath
Sunderland & District Canine Society 18th December Mrs T Creme None Shown
Stourbridge & District Canine Society 27th December Mrs L Dunhill
Ashbourne & District Canine Society 28th December Mrs S Steele Mr C Hill Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis
Mr & Mrs Hazlewood Kranstaveen Atlas
Let The Lion Roar