2011 Championship Show Results

2010 
 2012
Show Date Judge Owner (DCC) Dog Owner (BCC) Bitch (CC) Reserve (DCC) Reserve (BCC) Best Puppy
Mastiff Association 19th February Mr F Wildman Mr F & A Bellotto-Fracassi Exsto Del Fracasso
Mr & Mrs M Fox Thomaster Runa
Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Fragilis Fangorn
Damaco Drama Queen
Crufts 11th March Ms H Sargeant ** Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mrs E Knight Kumormai Atonement
  
Mastif Hill Wurrel Cross
 
Icara Du Domaine de Straz
Cwmtysswg Indian Summer
Birmingham National Dog Show 5th May Mr T Munro Ms D Baxter Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
  
Mr C Hill Hexnorden Formed From Fragilis
Fearnought George Formby
Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Damaco Drama Queen
Scottish Kennel Club 21st May Mr J Bromley ** Mr & Mrs Clarke Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau
Mr J Edwards Kumormai Platinum
 
Brookview Back To The Future
Kumormai Manipulation At Thetchra
Bath Canine Society 29th May Mr G Hicks ** Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Ms D Baxter Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Cwmtysswg Icon
Cwmtysswg Inishfree Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad
Blackpool & District Canine Society 26th June Mr R Menaker (USA) Mr & Mrs G Pennie Fearnought George Formby
Mrs L Proudfoot Salforda Serendipity
Cwmtysswg Gallant Hero
 
Suncamo Morella
 
Suncamo Big Daddy For Faynad
Windsor Dog Show Society 1st July Mr J Rischmiller ** Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mrs D Yemm Secret Charm avec Dibest
  
Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau
Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Suncamo Big Daddy For Faynad
East Of England Agricultural Society 9th July Mrs M Wildman ** Mr & Mrs Clarke Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau
Mr A & Ms S Clarke Suncamo Morella
 
Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Dog Society 16th July Mrs C Mills Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mr & Mrs Gittins Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight
Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay
Cwmtysswg Inishfree
Leeds City & District Canine Association 23rd July Mr P Williams ** Mr K Dickinson Mullak Sparta Sempacus
Withheld Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Withheld Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Old English Mastiff Club 7th August Mr D Blaxter ** Ms C Smith Dobunni Revolution
Mrs D Yemm Secret Charm avec Dibest
  
Tresylyan Hector
Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Alonzobar Starstruck
Welsh Kennel Club 20th August Mr P Sarjeant ** Mr & Mrs G Pennie Fearnought George Formby
Mr M Fox Thomaster Runa
Thomaster Danish Legacy
Cwmtysswg Destinys Delight
Suncamo Annastasia For Faynad
Scottish Kennel Club 27th August Mr J Bispham ** Mr & Mrs G Pennie Fearnought George Formby
Mr D McCulloch & Ms J Williams Alonzobar And All That Jazz At Damaco
Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau
Camahieu Truly Truffle Among Ecotyne
Kumormai Miss Magnanimous
Darlington Dog Show Society * 17th September Mr G Payne ** Mr G Zadeh Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Mrs K Weston & Ms V Johnson Camahieu Truly Truffle Among Ecotyne
Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay
Kumormai Atonement
  
Kumormai Miss Magnanimous
Driffield Agricultural Society 29th September Mrs P Chidwick ** Withheld Mrs E Knight Kumormai Atonement
  
Withheld Chevelu Honey Bea By Nobleheart
 
Kumormai Miss Magnanimous
South Wales Kennel Association 8th October Mr C Coan ** Mr & Mrs Clarke Cyberus Berlington Bertie For Askuwheteau
Withheld Labaryth Boy Mackenzie For Nobleheart
Withheld Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Midland Counties Canine Society 27th October Mr R Hubenthal (Norway) Mr & Mrs G Pennie Fearnought George Formby
Withheld Tresylyan Hector
Withheld Melinllynnon Arianwyn
Working and Pastoral Breeds of Scotland 5th November Mr D Joynes ** Mr & Mrs Pennie Fearnought George Formby
Mrs E Knight Kumormai Atonement
  
Suncamo Sun Of A Gun For Faynad
Mullak Lucretia Lilin
Kumormai Miss Magnanimous
Ladies Kennel Association 11th December Ms J Manfredi ** Ms J Bowdery Sherwood's Okie Dokie at Morganlefay
Messrs E & I White Swainsi Mayhem Madness
 
Mullak Sparta Sempacus
Swainsi Electra