2002 Championship Show Results

0 
 2003
Show Date Judge Owner (DCC) Dog Owner (BCC) Bitch (CC) Reserve (DCC) Reserve (BCC) Best Puppy
Mastiff Association 23rd February Mr D Joynes Mr & Mrs C Say Bulliff Dom
Mr & Mrs Roden Bulliff Dacie
Chevelu Daydream Believer for Nobleheart
Milford Melody Penrichlar Pentangle of Bredwardine
Crufts 7th March Mr C Say Mr & Mrs J Rischmiller Rhilaubekan Benjamin
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Jengren Rufus at Carpathian
Solo Worrab at Saltcountry
Faynad King of Our Cottage
Birmingham National Dog Show Society 10th May Mr T Thorn Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell Cassanova of Bredwardine
Mrs E Knight Kumormai All Gold
Darkling Hector
Milford Melody Fearnought Dark Destroyer
Scottish Kennel Club 18th May Dr D Collinson Mr Hall & Ms C Smith Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Faynad King of Our Cottage
Milford Melody Klanzmun Fire Witch
Bath Canine Society 26th May Mrs E Baxter Mr D Beech Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech
Mr J Steele Saltcountry Lady Docker
Cassanova of Bredwardine
Milford Melody Beezaville Coram Judice
Blackpool and District Canine Society 23rd June Mr J Steele Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell Cassanova of Bredwardine
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech
Jengren Cassiopia
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Windsor Dog Show Society 30th June Mr R Vuorinen (Finland) Mr G Payne Fearnought The Barbarian
Mr J Steele Saltcountry Lady Docker
Oastmoor Inspector Cluseau Jengren Cassiopia
Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak
South Wales Kennel Association 14th July Mrs M Wildman Mr L McIver Darkling Hector
Mrs T Green Jengren Cassiopia
Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech
Saltcountry Lady Docker
Beezaville Coram Judice
East of England Agricultural Society 18th July Mrs J Critoph Mr L McIver Darkling Hector
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Faynad King of Our Cottage
Jengren Cassiopia
Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak
National Working & Pastoral Breed Society 20th July Mrs J Hicks Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell Cassanova of Bredwardine
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Faynad King of Our Cottage
Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Leeds City and District Canine Association Show 28th July Mrs C Cartledge Mr R Kennedy Rhilaubekan Valentino
Mr G Morris Penrichlar Pentangle of Bredwardine
Rhilaubekan Benjamin
Lady Lavinia
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Old English Mastiff Club 3rd August Mrs M Reardon Mr & Mrs C Say Bulliff Dom
Mr & Mrs Roden Bulliff Dacie
Henry Tudor of Tudor House
Prixcan Chiarascura
Sopharia Busy Bee by Mullak
Welsh Kennel Club 17th August Dr R James Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell Cassanova of Bredwardine
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Rhilaubekan Benjamin
Darkling Gwenhwyfar
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Scottish Kennel Club 25th August Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews Mr G Payne Fearnought The Barbarian
Mr K Knight Klanzmun Fire Witch
Kumormai Don't Give A Damm
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Fearnought Pride and Honour
Darlington Dog Show Society 14th September Mr J Bispham Mr G Payne Fearnought The Barbarian
Mr & Mrs A Unsworth Rhilaubekan Medusa
Bulliff Dom
Prixcan Ecarte for Rotherco
Fearnought Dark Destroyer
Driffield Agricultural Society 10th October Mrs L Say Mr L McIver Darkling Hector
Mr and Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni
Kingrock Countess Agatha My Swain
Jengren Songbird
Midland Counties Canine Society 25th October Mr R Thomas Mr L McIver Darkling Hector
Mr W Toogood Farnaby Fallen Woman of Wickhaven
Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni
Prixcan Chiarascura
Santmichal Chardoney
Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland 3rd November Mr R Boatwright Messrs R Thomas & P Tugwell Penrichlar Phoenix of Bredwardine
Mr & Mrs J Lock Lady Lavinia
Domas Calthorpe From Delbeech
Jengren Songbird
Jengren Songbird
Ladies Kennel Association 14th December Mr G Hicks Mr Hall & Ms C Smith Dajenis Peacemaker of Dobunni
Ms J Bellamy Kingrock Countess Agatha My Swain
Swainsi Hugo Boss
Klanzmun Fire Witch
Kumormai As Good As It Gets